GIGS

November

Fri 1st - The Lord Hill (formerly The Coach House)
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 2nd - The Old Mill 
Plumstead (OCD 8:30pm)
Sun 3rd - Ye Olde Leather Bottel
Northfleet (Live Jukebox 4pm)
Tues 5th - The Black Horse
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm, hosted by Nigel Lewis)
Fri 8th - The Barstable Club
Basildon (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 9th - The Royal Oak 
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sun 10th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Live Jukebox 4pm)
Sun 10th - Belvedere WMC
Belvedere (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 12th- The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 15th - The Pied Bull
Farningham (Solo Acoustic 8:30pm)
Sat 16th - The Buff
Orpington (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sun 17th - Grapes Bar
Gravesend (Solo Acoustic & Live Jukebox 4pm)
Thurs 21st - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 22nd - The Kings Arms
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 23rd - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)
Sun 24th - The Summerfield
Lee (Live Jukebox 5:30pm)
Tues 26th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 28th - Private Function
Fri 29th - The Cricketers Inn
Meopham (Solo Acoustic 8:30pm)
Sat 30th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)

December

Sun 1st - The Black Horse
Bexley (Live Jukebox 4pm)
Tues 3rd - The Lobster Smack
Canvey Island (Live Jukebox 12pm)
Tues 3rd - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Wed 4th - The Moody Mare 
Maidstone (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Fri 6th - The Railway Tavern
Bexley (OCD 9pm)
Sat 7th - The Dart
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 10th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic hosted by Liam Jackson 8pm)
Thurs 12th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 13th - New Eltham Social Club 
(Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 14th- The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)
Sun 15th - Anchor In Hope
Charlton (Live Jukebox 4pm)
Tues 17th - The Lobster Smack
Canvey Island (Live Jukebox 12pm)
Thurs 19th - Assos Restaurant
Crayford (Live Jukebox 7pm)
Fri 20th - Limoncello Restaurant
Sidcup (Live Jukebox 3pm)
Fri 20th - The Cricketers Inn
Meopham (Solo Acoustic 8:30pm)
Sat 21st - One Bell Corner
Dartford (Busking 11am)
Sat 21st - The Dart
Crayford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sun 22nd - The Summerfield Tavern
Bromley (Live Jukebox 5:30pm)
Fri 27th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (OCD 8:30pm)
Sat 28th - The Royal Oak 
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sun 29th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Live Jukebox 4pm)
Tues 31st (NYE) - The Leather Bottle
Cobham Live Jukebox)

Dates for 2020

January

Fri 3rd - The Bugle Horn
Charlton (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 4th - The Summerfield Tavern
Bromley (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 3rd - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 9th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 10th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 11th - The Volunteer
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 9pm)
Sun 12th - Bexley Park Sports & Social
Dartford (Open Mic 7pm)
Tues 14th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 17th - Private Function
(Live Jukebox)
Sat 18th - Private Function
(Live Jukebox)
Thurs 23rd - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 24th - The Pied Bull 
Farningham (Acoustic 8:30pm)
Sat 25th - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)
Sun 26th - The Bulls Head
Chislehurst (Acoustic 7pm)
Sun 12th - Bexley Park Sports & Social
Dartford (Open Mic 7pm - Guest host)
Tues 28th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 31st - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)

February

Sat 1st - The South Holmwood Village Club
Dorking (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Tues 4th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 6th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 8th - Private Function
(OCD)
Sun 9th - Bexley Park Sports & Social
Dartford (Open Mic 7pm)
Tues 11th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 14th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 15th - The Old Mill 
Plumstead (OCD 8:30pm)
Sun 16th - The Jolly Drayman
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 5:00pm)
Thurs 20th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 21st - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (OCD 8:30pm)
Sat 22nd - The Summerfield Tavern
Bromley (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sun 23rd - Bexley Park Sports & Social
Dartford (Open Mic 7pm)
Tues 25th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 28th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 29th - Hartley Social Club
Hartley (OCD 9pm)

March

Tues 3rd - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 5th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 6th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 7th - The Jolly Drayman
Gravesend (OCD 8:30pm)
Sun 8th - Bexley Park Sports & Social
Dartford (Open Mic 7pm)
Tues 10th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 13th - The Three Daws
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 14th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Thurs 19th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 20th - The Montrose Park Club
Sidcup (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 21st - Private Function
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sun 22nd - Bexley Park Sports & Social
Dartford (Open Mic 7pm)
Tues 24th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 27th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 28th - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)

April

Thurs 2nd - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 3rd - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 4th - Private Function
(OCD)
Tues 7th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Friday 10th - The Leather Bottle
Cobham (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 11th - The Volunteer
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 9pm)
Sun 12th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Acoustic Festival 2pm)
Tues 14th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 16th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 17th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 18th - Private Function
(OCD)
Fri 24th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 25th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 28th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 30th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)

May

Fri 1st - The Pied Bull 
Farningham (Acoustic 8:30pm)
Sat 2nd - The Chequers
Loose (OCD 9pm)
Sat 3rd - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)
Tues 5th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Friday 8th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 9th - The Old Mill 
Plumstead (OCD 8:30pm)
Sun 10th - The Jolly Drayman
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 5pm)
Tues 12th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 14th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 15th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (OCD 8:30pm)
Sat 16th - Private Function
Biggleswade (Acoustic 7pm)
Fri 22nd - New Eltham Social Club
Avery Hill (Live Jukebox - 8:30pm)
Sat 23rd - Mollyfest
Cobham (OCD - 3pm)
Sat 23rd - Private Function
(Live Jukebox TBC)
Sun 24th - The King & Queen
East Malling (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Tues 26th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 28th - The Dukes Head
Crayford (Live Jukebox 5pm)
Thurs 28th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 29th - The Railway
Bexley (OCD 9pm)
Sat 30th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)

June

Tues 2nd - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Tues 9th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 11th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Thurs 13th - Private Function
London
Sat 20th - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)
Tues 23rd - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 25th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 26th - The Three Daws
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 27th - The Robin Hood
Chatham (OCD 9pm)
Sun 28th - The Bulls Head
Chislehurst (Acoustic 7pm)

July

Sat 4th - The Volunteer
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 9pm)
Tues 7th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 9th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 10th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 11th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sun 12th - Oxleas Woods Cafe
Shooters Hill (OCD 3pm)
Tues 14th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 17th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 18th - The Iron Horse
Sidcup (OCD 9pm)
Sun 19th - The Jolly Drayman
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 5pm)
Thurs 23rd - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 24th - L'aperitivo
Brighton (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 25th - The Summerfield Tavern
Bromley (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sun 26th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Acoustic TBC)
Tues 28th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 31st - The Railway
Bexley (OCD 9pm)

August

Sun 2nd - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 3pm)
Tues 4th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 6th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 7th - The Pied Bull 
Farningham (Acoustic 8:30pm)
Sat 8th - Belvedere North Conservative Club
Belvedere (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 11th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 14th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (OCD 8:30pm)
Sat 15th - Private Function
(Live Jukebox 4pm)
Thurs 20th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 21st - The Railway
Bexley (OCD 9pm)
Sat 22nd - The Volunteer
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 9pm)
Sun 23rd - Oxleas Woods Cafe
Shooters Hill (OCD 3pm)
Tues 25th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 28th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 29th - The Leather Bottle
Cobham (OCD 8pm)
Sun 30th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Acoustic Festival 1pm)
Sun 30th - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)
Mon 31st - Kent Life
Maidstone (Acoustic 12pm)

September

Tues 1st - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 3rd - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 4th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 5th - The Old Mill 
Plumstead (OCD 8:30pm)
Sun 6th - New Eltham Social Club
Avery Hill (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 8th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 11th - Private Function 
OCD
Sat 12th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sun 12th - The Bulls Head
Chislehurst (Acoustic 7pm)
Thurs 17th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 18th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (OCD 8:30pm)
Sat 19th - Private Function
 (Live Jukebox & DJ 7pm)
Tues 22nd - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 25th - The Three Daws
Gravesend (OCD 9pm)
Sat 26th - The Chequers
Loose (OCD 9pm)

October

Thurs 1st - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Sat 3rd - The Volunteer
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 9pm)
Sun 4th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (When Carrie met Calli 3pm)
Tues 6th - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 9th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Fri 10th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 13th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 15th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 23rd - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 24th - The Jolly Drayman
Gravesend ()CD 8:30pm)
Tues 27th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 29th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 30th- Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 31st - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)

November

Tues 3rd - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 6th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 7th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 10th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 12th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 13th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (OCD 8:30pm)
Sat 14th - The Summerfield Tavern
Bromley (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Fri 20th - Ora 
Bromley (Acoustic 11pm)
Sat 21st - The Iron Horse
Sidcup (OCD 9pm)
Tues 24th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 26th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 27th - The Pied Bull 
Farningham (Acoustic 8:30pm)
Sat 28th - The Volunteer
Bexleyheath (Live Jukebox 9pm)

December

Tues 1st - The Black Horse
Bexley (Open Mic 8pm)
Fri 4th - The Three Daws
Gravesend (OCD 9pm)
Sat 5th  - The Bird In Hand
Dartford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Tues 8th - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)
Thurs 10th - The Echo 
Gravesend (Live Jukebox 8pm)
Fri 11th - The Dart
Crayford (Live Jukebox 8:30pm)
Sat 12th - The Old Mill 
Plumstead (OCD 8:30pm)
Fri 18th - The Lord Hill
Bexleyheath (OCD 8:30pm)
Sat 19th - The Dukes Head
Crayford (OCD 9pm)
Tues 22nd - The Wig & Gown 
Dartford (Open Mic 8pm)